Alumni Veterans Honor Wall

We honor those St. Joe alumni who have served or are currently serving in the military for their dedication to service to God and their Country.

  Graduation     Military   Killed in
Name Year   Branch Academy   Action
Kenneth Acerbi 1965   Army      
Raymond Acerbi 1967   National Guard      
Steven Acerbi 1981   Army      
Anthony Adamski 1962   Army      
James Adamson 1953   Army      
Kenneth Ade 1964   Air Force      
Albert Aiello 1964   Army      
William Aiello 1967   Army      
Daniel Alfredson 1964   Army      
Roland Allen 1963   Navy      
Bruce Anderson 1961   Air Force      
Gerald Anderson 1965   Army     X
Raymond Arneson 1966   Air Force      
Gerald Arnold II 1995   Army      
Todd Augustine 1967   Air Force      
Eric Baldwin 2019   Army      
Stanley Balinsky 1966   National Guard      
Silvio Balsano 1959   Navy      
Michael Barnhill 1968   Army      
James Barrett 1963   Army      
John Barrett 1965   Air Force      
John Beales 1966   Coast Guard      
Robert Beales 1965   Army      
Dreux Beaulier 1984   National Guard      
Donald Becker 1959   Army      
John Becker 1959   Army      
Robert Becker 1965   Army      
Thomas Becker 1966   Army      
Harry M. Benn 1969   Army      
Robert Bernacchi 1967   Army      
John (Jack) Berry 1965   Air Force & National Guard      
Paul Besch 1966   Air Force      
Timothy Betchel 1963   Navy      
Robert Bierdz 1961   National Guard      
Robert Bingham 1966   Air Force      
Raymond Bishop 1967   Army      
Edward Block 1964   Coast Guard      
Robert Bloner 1964   Army      
Stephen Bobusch 1962   Army      
Dr. Richard Bode 1962   Army      
Angela Bodven 1988   Army & National Guard      
Keith Bodven 1965   Army      
Nicholas Bolander 2012   Navy X    
James Bonadio 1966   Air Force      
Richard Bose 1965   Navy      
Thomas Bose 1968   Army National Guard      
David Braun 1963   Marine Corp      
Robert Brehm 1959   Navy      
Thomas Brehm 1963   Army      
Dale Brennan 1983   Air Force      
Timothy Breuhl 1968   Air Force      
Donald Brevitz 1962   Navy      
Matthew Bronk 2009   Army      
John Bruzas 1960   Air Force      
Robert Burden 1968   Army      
Wayne Bushonville 1967   Army      
Ralph Cable 1956   Army      
Michael Cairo 1955   Army      
Clifford Cantwell 1959   Army      
John Cantwell 1963   Army      
Mark Cantwell 1966   Army      
Gregory Capelli 1979   Army      
John Capelli 1976   Army X    
MaryAnn Cardinali 1968   Air Force      
Michael Carney 1967   Army National Guard      
Darryl Carr 1983   Army      
Ryan Casey 2013   Marine Corp      
Andrew Cauthen 1982   Marine Corp      
Dennis Chartier 1965   Air Force      
Robert Chattard 1988   Army      
Angela Chiappetta (Fitzpatrick) 1999   Air Force      
George Chromik 1967   National Guard      
Frederick Chubrilo 1959   Army National Guard      
William Cibrario 1966   Army      
Vincent Cicchini 1969   Marine Corp      
Richard Ciotti 1966   Army      
Dennis Connolly 1964   Air Force      
Timothy Conway 1969   Marine Corp      
Kevin Cornils 1977   Marine Corp      
John Costello 1991   Air Force      
Craig Coughlin 1985   Air Force      
Augie Covelli 1963   Navy      
William Crist 1972   Navy      
Terry Cumiskey 1966   Army      
Thomas Darre 1977   Air Force      
James DeBerge 1965   Army      
Donald Desnoyers 1966   Air Force      
Yvonne Devost (Isom) 1986   Army      
Bruce Dibble 1966   Army      
Richard DiCello 1961   Army      
Paul Dobson 1964   Army      
Robert Dobson 1961   Army      
Joseph Doksus 1966   Navy      
Paul Dorff 1965   Navy      
John Dosemagen 1961   Army      
Garry Dougvillo 1964   Army      
Eugene Doyle 1955   Navy      
Daniel Drasler 1962   Army      
Thomas Duban 1963   Navy      
Vitold Duda 1956   Air Force      
Adrianne Duncan (Arcilla) 1981   Air Force      
Walter Ebner 1961   Army National Guard      
Lyle Eggers 1964   Navy      
David Eisenhauer 1965   Navy      
James Ellison 1965   Army      
Edward Epping 1966   Air Force X    
Bruno Fani 1966   Army      
Frank Fani 1965   Army      
Thomas Fedyzkowski 1963   Navy      
Daniel Ferkin 1962   Army      
Thomas Finkler 1966   Air Force      
Robert Fish 1963   Navy      
James Flatley 1966   Navy      
Keith Flores 1992   Army      
John Forchette 1972   Air Force      
George Fox 1959   Army      
Mark Franceschini 1984   Air Force      
Donald Frederick 1955   Air Force      
Paul Fredricksen 1965   Air Force      
Joseph Fredriksson 2013   Marine Corps      
Walter Fries 1966   Army      
Dennis Funk 1968   Army      
Eugene Furtman 1965   Navy      
Michael Galley 1969   Army National Guard      
Robert Galley 1965   Army National Guard      
Gilbert Gallo 1965   Air Force      
Thomas Gawloski 1960   Navy      
Charles Geb 1966   Marine Corps      
Linda Gehring 1964   Navy      
Ralph Gemignani 1961   Marine Corps      
Lisa Gentile 1979   Navy      
Donald George 1954   Army      
Kevin Gertz 1996   Army      
Matthew Gierl 2017   Army      
James Gifford 1971   Army National Guard      
Ronald Gilles 1964   Army      
Frankie Gillespie 1974   Army      
John Gillespie 1966   Army      
Richard Ginkowski 1970   Army      
Alphonsus Gladney 1983   Marine Corp      
Joseph Gogola 1966   Army      
Tony Gomez 1962   Army      
Gary Gonyea 1962   Army      
Frank Gray 1963   Army      
Joseph Greenwald 1963   Marines      
Richard Gregorin, Sr. 1964   Air Force      
Jason Grooms 1995   Marine Corp      
Keith Gumbinger 1960   Army      
Louise Haebig 1967   Army      
Maureen Hafner-Lazers 1976   Army      
Alan Hahn 1967   Army      
Clement Haley 1964   Army      
Jim Hamilton 1963   Army      
Thomas D. Hamm 2017   Army X    
Robert Hannan 1961   Navy      
Michael Hanrahan 1961   Army      
Thomas Hansen 1967   Air Force      
Michael Harmuth 1957   Air Force      
Raymond Hartl 1968   Army      
Richard Hartl 1957   Marine Corps      
William Hartman 1961   Air Force      
Paul Hawbaker 1979   Air Force      
James Hawkins 1987   Navy      
Robert Hayes 1996   National Guard      
James Hebert 1965   Marine Corps      
Richard "Rick" Hebert 1964   Army      
Bruce Heide 1971   Navy      
Craig Heinzen 1974   Marine Corp      
Timothy Henderleiter 1967   Army      
Peter Hennes 1965   Navy      
Gerald Hensgen 1954   Army      
Peter Herr 1967   Army      
Thomas Herrmann 1963   Army      
John Hessefort 1956   Army      
James Hill 1960   Army      
James Hinds 1962   National Guard      
Christopher Hoar 1986   Air Force      
Eric Hoel 2014   Army      
Robert Hoey 1960   Army      
J. Martin Hogan 1967   Navy      
Dennis Hornacek 1968   Army National Guard      
Edward Host 1967   Army      
Willard Hubert 1964   Army      
Daniel Hughes 1964   Navy      
William Hughes 1971   Air Force X    
Francis Isermann 1963   Air Force      
Michael Isermann 1964   Army      
Stephen (Steve) Jacoby 1964   Navy      
John Jacyna 1967   Navy      
John Jantzen 1954   Army      
Michael Jarvis 1966   Army      
Donald Jiardine 1966   Army      
Robert Jilk 1973   Army National Guard      
Thomas Joerndt 1960   Army      
James Johnson 1967   Navy      
Leon Johnson 1961   Army      
Gregory Johnston 1966   Merchant Marines      
Jeffrey Jornt 1964   Navy      
John Junas 1964   Army      
Jerald Kaiser 1987   Coast Guard      
Edward Kamin 1979   Navy      
Thomas Kaminski 1967   Air Force      
John Karabetsos 1968   Air Force      
Kathleen Karabetsos 1964   Army      
Thomas Kauzrich 1965   Army      
Lawrence Keck 1968   Air Force      
Allen Kelps 1961   Army      
Kenneth Kenaga 1966   Air Force      
Brian Kennedy 2013   Navy X    
Dylan Kennedy 2017   Navy     X
Daniel Kexel 1963   Army      
John Kirsch 1968   Air Force X    
Kenneth Kisieleski 1957   Navy      
Donald Kleinschmidt 1953   National Guard      
James Klier 1987   Marine Corps      
Allan Kohlmeier 1963   Army      
John Kohlmeier 1961   Air Force      
Robert Kolmos 1961   Marine Corps      
Robert Komarec 1966   Army      
William Kovacs 1965   Army      
Gerald Krajnak 1960   Army      
David Kreuser 1968   Army      
Robert Kriederman 1961   National Guard      
James Krifka 1966   Army      
Timothy Krueger 1977   Marine Corps      
Adam Kubicki 1989   Army      
Alice Kuhn (Hebior) 1985   Air Force      
Ronald Kuryanowicz 1965   Army      
Alan Labanow 1965   Army      
Richard Lang 1960   Army      
James Langer 1968   Army      
Gary Larsen 1985   Navy      
Robert Lento 1962   Air Force      
Gregory Leto 1967   army      
John Leuck 1966   Army      
Peter Lichter 1963   Army      
Lance Loeffler 1977   Marine Corp      
Frederick Loizzo 1965   Army      
Thomas Lonie 1962   Army      
Lawrence Luciani 1968   Marine Corp     X
Ralph Luciani 1963   Marine Corp      
Bruce Mahone 1970   Air Force      
Glenn Maihofer 1955   Air Force      
Joseph Makouske 2006   Army      
Joseph Malsack 2001   Army      
Michael Mantuano 1980   Air Force      
John Marinelli 1979   Army      
Terrence Marrone 1965   Army      
James Marshall 1965   Army      
Donald Martin 1965   Air Force      
Jeffrey Masi 1964   Army      
Donald Matera 1963   Navy      
Charles Matteucci 1969   Army      
John Matteucci 1956   Air Force      
Joseph Mattiazzi 1961   National Guard      
Joel Matusek 1964   Army     X
Eugene Mayer 1965   Air Force      
Felix Mayer 1964   Air Force      
Patrick McGonegle 1965   Navy      
Mark McGranahan 1989   Army      
John McKeon 2011   Air Force      
Paul Meier 1965   Army      
William Meier 1971   Navy      
Matthew Meiers 1996   Army      
William Metallo 1960   Air Force      
Mary Meyer 1971   Navy      
Daniel Meyers 1953   Air Force      
Anthony "Tony" Mich 1958   Army      
Edward Mich 1955   Navy      
John Mich 1964   Army      
Leon "Lee" Mich 1962   Air Force      
Joseph Miks 1964   Army      
Joseph Miksis 1963   Army      
John Mikulsky 1963   Army      
Eugene Miller 1954   Army      
Mary Miller (Sellin) 1972   Navy      
Frederick Milloy 1965   Air Force      
Annunziato Misurelli 1965   Air Force      
James Mitchell 1964   Army     X
Richard Mitchell 1965   Army      
Thomas Moddes 1965   Army      
Robert Moehrke 1963   Army      
Arthur Morin 1965   Marine Corps      
Peter Morin 1968   Air National Guard      
Timothy Morrissey 1964   Air Force      
Sean Mulligan 1986   Army      
Stephen Muth 1981   Army      
James Navin 1956   Air National Guard      
Gregory Nelson 1965   Army      
James Newberry 1966   Army      
Dean Newport 1988   Coast Guard      
David Nowell 1963   Army      
James Ochsner 1987   Army     X
Robert Ochsner 1985   Army      
Charles O'Connor 1963   Army      
John O'Day 1960   Army      
Robert Oglesby 1965   Army      
Thomas Oldani 1962   Air Force      
Eric Olson 1966   Marine Corps      
James O'Neil 1961   Air Force      
Lawrence Otter 1958   Army      
John Patasius 1966   Navy      
Ronald Pataska 1962   Army National Guard      
Steven Pataska 1965   Navy      
Ralph Patitucci 1964   Army      
Daniel Patrick 1965   Marine Corps     X
Ronald Pavlik 1969   Army      
Jerome Peltier 1953   Air Force      
Shane Pence 1993   Army      
Jerald Petts 2001   Air Force      
Gilbert Petzke 1966   Army      
Joseph Pfeiffer 1959   Army      
William Phalen 1964   Navy      
Herbert Pias 1965   Air Force      
Gaston Placa II 2006   Navy      
William Principe 1965   Marine Corps      
James Prostko 1966   Air Force      
Andrew Przlomski 1961   Army National Guard      
Maryanne Rafferty 1965   Army      
Paul Ratelis 1966   Army      
Terrance Reeves 2008   Air Force      
Matthew Leon Regner 1989   Marine Corps      
Robert Regner 1964   Army      
Rae Ellyn Renick (Sarver) 1970   Air Force      
Marie Reweda (Barwick) 1963          
Terrence Rice 1967   National Guard      
Ralph Riemer 1967   Army National Guard      
Gerald Riordan 1958   Coast Guard      
Louis Ritacca 1964   Air Force      
Ronald Roberts 1961   Army      
James Robillard 1965   Army      
Susan Robillard (Spice) 1965   Marine Corps      
David Robinson 2001   Army     X
Buffy Rubis (Miller) 1985   Air Force      
Ralph Rudd 1953   Army      
Albert Ruffalo 1965   Army      
Daniel Ruffalo 1962   Army      
David Russell 1963          
Ronald Ruthe 1961   Army      
Robert Rutkowski 1967   Army      
Ronald Sabby 1960   Navy      
Donald Sandberg 1966   Army      
Scott Sandberg 1990   National Guard      
Dennis Saulys 1964   Army      
Shanda Scharff (Bremer) 1999   Air Force      
Richard Schimenti 1965   Army      
Lawrence Schindler 1966   Army      
John Schlater 1967   Army      
Ralph Schmickel 1967   Air Force      
John Schmitt 1963   Army      
Thomas Schmitt 1965   Army      
Charles Schmitz 1965   Army      
Douglas Schmitz 1965   Air Force      
Carl Schuch 1965   Navy      
William Schuch 1968   Air Force      
Richard Schultz 1953   Navy      
Garrett Schutz 1966   Army      
Linda Scuglik (Parsons) 1970   Army & Navy      
James Seliga 1968   Army      
Louis Sentieri 1963   Navy      
Michael Serpe 1967   Army      
Robert Sharfinski 1971   Air Force      
Philip Shierk 1964   Navy      
William Shulski 1961   Army      
Thomas Sieger 1958   Navy      
George Sielski 1967   Army      
Jeffrey Siemion 1966   Navy      
Robert Singer 1964   Air Force      
Steven Skurski 1969   Air National Guard      
Louis Slamar 1965   Army      
Dennis Smith 1966   Army      
Eric Smith 1965   Air Force      
Judith Sniatynski 1958   Army      
Kenneth Sniatynski 1959   Air Force      
Bernard St Louis 1966   Army      
Lewis Stella 1964   Army      
William Stephens 1989   Army      
Charles Stoner 1961   Army      
Michael Stubbs 1967   Army      
John Sturycz 1962   Army      
Thomas Sturycz 1968   Army      
Armin Supernaw 1965   Army      
Robert Swadish 1967   Army      
Daniel Sward 2011   Army National Guard      
Paul Swetish 1966   Army      
Robert Tapley 1967   Army      
Mark Taube 1961   Air Force      
Joseph Tennessen 1963   Air Force      
Marc Theune 1977   Army      
Gloria Thomas 1962   Navy      
Robert Thomas 1986   Army      
Anne Tiber (D'Angelo) 1994   Navy      
John Tully 1969   Army      
Timothy Tully 1961   Army      
Guy Turco 1955   Army      
Kenneth Van Kammen 1963   Army      
Kurt Van Kammen 1962   Army      
Andrew Van Sant 1965   Navy X    
Paul Vanderfin 1964   Air Force      
Timothey Vanderwall 1964   Army      
Floyd Ventura 1964   National Guard      
Anthony Villalobos 2004   Army      
Lyn Wade (Tepper) 1964   Army      
William Wagner 1963   Air Force      
Thomas Walkush 1961   Army      
Edward Ward 1963   Army      
Robyn Watring (MacKenzie) 1988   Navy      
James Welling 1978   Air Force      
George Werve 1964   Army      
Oliver Whetstone 1964   Air Force      
Daniel Whiteside 1962   Army      
Mark Whiteside 1960   Army      
Adam Whyte 1989   Air Force      
Robert Wick 1984   Army      
Stephen Widmar (Steven) 1968   Air Force and Army National Guard      
John Wierzbicki 1967   Army      
Donald Wiggins 1987   Army      
Clete Willems 1963   Air Force      
Robert Willems 1964   Army      
Richard Wilson 1962   Navy      
Steven Wilson 1968   Army National Guard      
Kenneth Winik 1965   Army      
Mark A. Wojcehowicz 1967   Marine Corps      
William Wortley 1965   Army      
James Wutzen 1963   Marine Corps      
Susan Young (Meadows) 1988   Navy      
Michael Zeyen 1963   Army      
John Zielinski 1964   Navy      
James Zierk 1961   Air Force      
Paul Zohlen 1961   Marine Corps, Air National Guard, Air Force      
Steven Zohlen 1969   Air Force      
Michael Zuffa 1964   Marine Corp      
Richard Zukowski 1963   Army      

If you know of an alumnus that is not listed here who served or is currently serving in the military, please fill out the form below and submit.


You must be a member to submit this survey. If you are a member please log in first. You can't submit this form until you've logged in.

* Answer Required
1)   * Last Name

 
2)   * First Name

 
3)   * Graduating Class

 
4)   * Branch of Service

 
5)   Attend a military academy?

Yes No
 
6)   Killed in action?

Yes No